📖 ExWithdrawal Guide

Weekly Withdrawal Fee & Data Report — September 7–13, 2026

Hard numbers for the week: a fourth consecutive week of zero fee changes, energy holding its long low band, TRX up about 1% on the TRXS ETF debut, and zero anomalies on the rails we track.

⚡ Quick Facts
Cheapest NetworkTRON (TRC20)
Energy Best Price26 SUN
TRX Price / Mkt Cap~$0.338 / ~$32.3B
Fee Changes This WeekZero (4th week)

This is the weekly data edition: hard numbers on what it cost to withdraw USDT in the week of September 7–13, 2026 (Monday to Sunday), how the picture moved versus the prior week, and whether anything looks abnormal. All exchange fees, minimums and limits are verified reference values from official pages dated 2026-09-14; energy prices are manually surveyed by the Tronsell operations team on the same date.

The short version: a fourth consecutive week of zero fee changes, energy holding its long low band, TRX grinding up about 1% on the week behind the first US staked-TRX ETF, and no rail-level anomalies anywhere we look. The week's only real stories — the Liquid restart and the Zentra exploit — happened one layer above the USDT rails we measure here.

1.0 USDT
Best TRC20 fee (6 venues)
1.5 USDT
Market average
2.5 USDT
Most expensive (Kraken)
26 SUN
Best energy rental price
~74%
Saving vs burning TRX
~3 s
TRON block time

📋USDT TRC20 Withdrawal Fees — All 11 Tracked Venues

ExchangeTRC20 FeeMinimumChange vs prior week
OKX1.0 USDT2 USDT—
Binance1.0 USDT10 USDT—
Bybit1.0 USDT10 USDT—
KuCoin1.0 USDT10 USDT—
Bitget1.0 USDT5 USDT—
MEXC1.0 USDT2 USDT—
Gate.io1.5 USDT10 USDT—
Crypto.com1.5 USDT10 USDT—
HTX2.3 USDT1 USDT—
Coinbase2.4 USDT1 USDT—
Kraken2.5 USDT5 USDT—
Verified reference values as of 2026-09-14 — always confirm on the exchange's official fee page before large transfers. Source: exchange official fee pages

⚡TRON Snapshot: Energy, Burn and Block Health

The official burn price for energy remains 100 SUN per energy unit (on-chain governance Proposal #104, effective August 29, 2025), so a standard USDT TRC20 transfer to an address that already holds USDT — roughly 65,000 energy — burns about 6.5 TRX ≈ $2.20 at this week's verified TRX reference of ~$0.338. An on-chain measurement published this month puts the real figure at 64,285 energy (the USDT contract carries TRON's maximum dynamic-energy surcharge), which lands within ~1% of the 65,000 our model uses. The first USDT transfer to a never-before-funded address roughly doubles that — about 130,285 energy, or ~13 TRX ≈ $4.40.

Rented energy held its long band: best price 26 SUN (Tronsell), with the surveyed market spanning 26–30 SUN for one-hour delivery. At 26 SUN, the same transfer costs about 1.69 TRX ≈ $0.57 — a ~74% saving versus burning. Blocks held at ~3 seconds all week with no congestion events; no venue we track reported USDT deposit or withdrawal suspensions.

Takeaway: the cost model did not move this week — which is exactly what you want from infrastructure you budget against.

🌐Same $1,000 USDT Withdrawal, Four Networks

NetworkVenue fee (floor)Typical network costAll-in for $1,000Arrival
TRON (TRC20)1.0 USDT~$0.00 with rented energy (~$0.57 burn without)$1.00–$1.57~1–3 min
BNB Chain (BEP20)0.5–1.0 USDT~$0.05$0.55–$1.05~1–3 min
Solana0.5–1.0 USDT~$0.01$0.51–$1.01~1 min
Ethereum (ERC20)5.0+ USDT$3–15 gas$8–$20+~1–5 min
Venue fees vary by exchange and network; ranges reflect our tracked venues' published rates. Source: exchange official fee pages, verified 2026-09-14

📆Week-over-Week Movers

TRX: daily closes ran $0.3345 (Sep 7) → $0.3388 (Sep 8) → $0.3389 (Sep 9) → $0.3399 (Sep 10) → $0.3385 (Sep 11) → $0.3399 (Sep 12) → $0.3383 (Sep 13) — a ~+1% week, market cap ending near $32.2 billion. The staked-TRX ETF debut (Sep 9) added a new structural demand channel; nothing in the move changes burn arithmetic by more than a few cents.

Stablecoins: total market capitalization ~$305.4 billion (DefiLlama snapshot, Sep 14); USDT and USDC on peg all week with no redemption stress.

Activity: DefiLlama's Sep 14 snapshot puts DEX spot volume at ~$61.2B over the trailing week (+9.7% wow) and perps volume at ~$137.3B (+0.7%) — spot activity building, leverage flat.

Flows: US spot BTC ETFs saw $462.7M of net outflows across September 8–11 (SoSoValue / Farside Investors); BTC drifted from ~$80K to the mid-$77Ks. No stablecoin-rail impact.

Incidents: two platform-level stories (Liquid restart, Zentra $143K exploit) — both above the rails we track; neither touched a USDT withdrawal path.

🛡️Arrival Speeds and Anomaly Check

Arrival speed: no rail-level events. TRON held ~3-second blocks with no congestion; every tracked venue processed USDT withdrawals normally, and none suspended deposits or withdrawals during the week.

Anomalies: none on the rails. The Liquid Network's LBTC deposit/withdrawal freeze (still active as of Sep 13) is a Bitcoin-sidechain issue; Zentra's lending pause is platform-level. Neither affects USDT on TRON or any major venue.

Bottom line

Cheapest path this week: any $1-floor venue (OKX, Binance, Bybit, KuCoin, Bitget or MEXC) over TRC20 with rented energy — all-in about $1.57 on a $1,000 withdrawal. Most expensive: Kraken over ERC20 — $8–$20+ all-in (venue fee plus $3–15 gas). Zero fee changes, zero rail anomalies, and a fourth week of the same advice.

EW
Written & verified by the ExWithdrawal Editorial Team Operated by Tronsell — a TRON Energy marketplace processing thousands of USDT TRC20 transfers daily. We update guides and reports as fees and network parameters change. Read our editorial policy →
Sources & verification: OKX / Binance / Bybit / KuCoin / Bitget / MEXC / Gate.io / Crypto.com / HTX / Coinbase / Kraken official fee pages (verified 2026-09-14) · Tronsell operations — energy price survey, 26–30 SUN band (verified 2026-09-14) · TRON DAO / TronScan — energy burn price 100 SUN, Proposal #104 (effective 2025-08-29) · CoinsDo WaaS — on-chain measurement of real USDT transfer energy, 64,285 / 130,285 (measured 2026-09-01) · Yahoo Finance TRX-USD daily history; CoinLore TRON historical data (2026-09-07–13) · DefiLlama — stablecoin market cap, DeFi TVL, DEX/perps volumes (snapshot 2026-09-14; Tron stablecoin supply Sep 6) · SoSoValue / Farside Investors — US spot BTC ETF net flows (2026-09-08–11) · KuCoin news flash / The Crypto Times — Liquid restart and Zentra incident (2026-09-10/12) · Live energy/fee metrics on this page come from the shared ExWithdrawal data engine (see our About page).

❓Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest USDT withdrawal this week?

Any of the six $1-floor venues (OKX, Binance, Bybit, KuCoin, Bitget, MEXC) over TRC20 — 1.0 USDT, with rented energy adding about $0.57 at 26 SUN. All-in on a $1,000 withdrawal: roughly $1.57.

Did any exchange change USDT withdrawal fees?

No — fourth consecutive week with zero changes across all eleven tracked venues (re-verified 2026-09-14).

How much TRX does a USDT transfer burn without energy?

About 6.5 TRX (~$2.20 at ~$0.338) for a standard transfer to an address that already holds USDT; roughly double (~13 TRX) for the first-ever USDT transfer to a fresh address.

Why do the data report and cost update repeat the fee table?

The fee table is the reference spine of both editions — the data report anchors it to the week's on-chain and market context, while the cost update works the savings arithmetic on top of it.